English (Earthmoving)
landscaping feature
DEF: Material features, other than plantings, introduced as prominent items in the landscaping design, placed advantageously for visual impact, but possessing beauty and utility which blend and harmonize into the elements of the landscape
French (Terrassement)
élément architectural inerte [masculine noun]