English (Private Law)
utility vendor
CONT: Furthermore, it is the responsibility of the Design/Build Agency to make the preliminary contact with the utility vendors to confirm that such utilities are available in quantity and size required for the successful completion of the project and operation of the building.
French (Droit privé)
représentant des services d'utilité publique [masculine noun]
CONT: Il incombe de plus au Concepteur/Constructeur de prendre les contacts préliminaires avec les représentants des services d'utilité publique en vue de garantir l'accessibilité aux services requis pour mener le projet à bien et assurer le bon fonctionnement du bâtiment.