English (Hand Tools)
battery screwdriver [correct]; battery operated screwdriver
OBS: This lightweight cordless battery operated screwdriver weighs 11 ounces and is compact enough to fit in a kitchen utility drawer as it only measures 6" H by 4" W by 1½" D.... Includes : Built-in light for use in dark hard-to-see areas. One starter bit, 2 flat head bits and 2 Phillips head bits.
French (Outillage à main)
tournevis à piles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tournevis à piles B&D KC9006 avec 4 piles fournies - 1 porte embout magnétique - 4 douilles 5 à 8 mm - 18 embouts 25 mm empreintes assorties - 26 embouts 50 mm empreintes assorties.
OBS: [Le modèle de tournevis de Castorama comporte] un embout avec empreinte, un porte-embout, des clips d'ouverture du compartiment des piles, une commande du sens de rotation (vissage-dévissage) et un capot de fermeture des piles associé avec un manche ergonomique.