English (Aeroindustry)
slide-in container [correct]
CONT: For utility missions, special mission equipment can be rapidly loaded by means of a slide-in container immediately aft of the cockpit and the rear cabin can accommodate two stretchers.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
conteneur à glissière [masculine noun]