English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Black Products (Petroleum))
boiler fuel [correct]
DEF: Fuel suitable for generating steam or hot water in large industrial or electricity-generating utility applications.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Produits noirs (Pétrole))
mazout de chaudière [masculine noun]