English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Slaughterhouses; Labelling (Packaging))
grade designation [correct]
OBS: In respect of a poultry carcass, means Grade A, Grade Utility and Grade C.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Abattoirs; Étiquetage (Emballages))
désignation de qualité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: À l'égard d'une carcasse de volaille, la qualité A, la qualité Utilité et la qualité C.