English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
light utility helicopter [correct]; LUH [correct]
CONT: A utility helicopter can remain concealed behind a natural obstacle while aiming.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère léger polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un hélicoptère léger polyvalent mais armé pourra rester à couvert à l'abri d'un obstacle naturel pendant sa visée.