English (Power Transmission Techniques; Wind Energy)
utility interconnection [correct]
DEF: An electrical connection between a WECS [wind energy conversion system] and a utility grid in which energy can be transferred from the WECS to the utility grid, and vice versa.
French (Techniques de transport de l'énergie; Énergie éolienne)
interconnexion de services publics d'électricité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branchement électrique entre un SCEE [système de conversion d'énergie éolienne] et le réseau de services, dans lequel l'énergie peut être transmise du SCEE au réseau de services et vice versa.
Spanish (Técnicas de transmisión de energía; Energía eólica)
interconexión de servicios públicos de electricidad [correct, feminine noun]