English (Protection of Property)
basic level of protection
CONT: Basic level of protection. This level of protection is recommended for : General office space; General storage and supply areas; Areas that never contain collection material or attractive, high value items; Utility rooms such as Hydro, telephone, cleaning and maintenance rooms.
French (Sécurité des biens)
protection de base [feminine noun]
CONT: Ce niveau de protection est recommandé pour: les bureaux à usages multiples, les fournitures et les entrepôts généraux, les aires qui ne renferment jamais de collections ni d'articles attrayants ou de grande valeur, les locaux techniques (électricité, téléphone, salles des préposés au nettoyage).