English (Construction Tools; Masonry Practice)
utility level [correct, officially approved]
OBS: utility level : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outils (Construction); Maçonnerie)
niveau à usages multiples [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: niveau à usages multiples : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).