English (Military Transportation; Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
light utility vehicle wheeled [correct, officially approved]; LUVW [correct, officially approved]
OBS: light utility vehicle wheeled; LUVW : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Transport militaire; Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule utilitaire léger à roues [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; VULR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: véhicule utilitaire léger à roues; VULR : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.