English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fan test control and utility light panel assembly [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tableau de commande d'essai ventilateur et baladeuse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.