English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
all-terrain tire [correct]; on/off-road tire [correct]; on-and-off-the-road tire [correct, standardized]; on-and-off-the-road tyre [correct, Great Britain, standardized]
CONT: All-terrain tires are typically used on SUVs [sport utility vehicles] and light trucks. These tires often have stiffer sidewalls for greater resistance against puncture when traveling off-road. [Their] tread patterns offer wider spacing than all-season tires to remove mud from the tread. Within the all-terrain category, many of the tires available are designed primarily for on-road use, particularly all-terrain tires that are originally sold with the vehicle.
OBS: on-and-off-the-road tire; on-and-off-the-road tyre: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu tout-terrain [correct, masculine noun]; pneu tous-terrains [correct, masculine noun]