English (Shipbuilding; Ship and Boat Parts)
utility locker [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales; Parties des bateaux)
caisson tout usage [correct, masculine noun]; caisson à tout mettre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: caisson tout usage:Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.