English (Psychology (General))
law of comparative judgment
CONT: With this interpretation, Thurstone's [1927] law of comparative judgment becomes similar to Harsanyi's random utility model. Indeed, the picture of the smooth best response curve drawn above is very similar to behavior curves that have been derived empirically in psychological experiments.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
loi du jugement comparatif [feminine noun]