English (Internet and Telematics)
UU decode [correct]; uudecode [correct]
DEF: A UNIX program that converts uuencoded files back into their binary form.
French (Internet et télématique)
UU décode [correct]; décodage Unix [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
descodificación Unix [correct, feminine noun]; descodificación UU [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; uudecodificación [correct, Mexico]; decodificación Unix [correct, feminine noun, Spain]