English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
inert UV dryer [correct]; inert ultraviolet dryer [correct]; inert UV curing unit [correct]; inert ultraviolet curing unit [correct]
CONT: ... the [printing press] Rapida was equipped with inert UV dryers between each of the printing units and in the swan neck.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
sécheur UV inerte [correct, masculine noun]; sécheur à ultraviolets inerte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La presse d'imprimerie] Rapida a été dotée de sécheurs UV inertes intermédiaires et d'un sécheur de sortie.