English (Analytical Chemistry; Phraseology)
UV photometric detector
CONT: The wider linear dynamic range of UV photometric detectors ... makes it possible to measure both trace and major components on the same chromatogram.
PHR: dual-channel UV photometric detector
French (Chimie analytique; Phraséologie)
détecteur photométrique UV [masculine noun]