English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
intermediate UV dryer [correct]
CONT: The Rapida 105... has just five printing units, one intermediate UV dryer(no more are needed),...
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
sécheur UV intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]