English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Analytical Chemistry)
chromatography viewing cabinet [correct]
OBS: High-intensity UV output provides faster, more efficient fluorescence analysis. Flexible contoured eyepiece has a built-in UV-absorbing window to protect eyes. Double-tiered soft-rubban curtains permit easy access and ensure maximal shielding from external light.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Chimie analytique)
chambre d'examen de chromatogrammes [feminine noun]
OBS: Chambre d'examen de grandeur moyenne pour analyse par fluorescence des plaques de chromatographie jusqu'à 20 cm2.