English (Flexography (Printing))
back exposure [correct]; pre-exposure [correct]
DEF: UV [ultraviolet] light exposure through the back of the plate which sensitizes the plate and sets the floor.
OBS: pre-exposure; back exposure: Terms extracted from the Vocabulaire de la flexographie of France Brodeur and reproduced with the authorization of the Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.
French (Flexographie (Imprimerie))
exposition dorsale [correct, feminine noun]; pose dorsale [feminine noun]
DEF: Première phase d'exposition sous rayonnement ultraviolet du dos d'une plaque flexo afin d'en durcir la semelle.
OBS: exposition dorsale; pose dorsale : Termes et définition tirés du Vocabulaire de la flexographie de France Brodeur. Reproduction autorisée par l'Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.