English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Photoengraving)
positive working photoresist [correct]; positive acting photoresist [correct]; positive photoresist [correct]
CONT: When a positive acting photoresist is exposed to UV light, internal bonds degrade thus allowing the exposed area to be washed away by the developing solution.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Photogravure)
résine photosensible positive [correct, feminine noun]; résine positive [correct, feminine noun]; laque positive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résine photosensible dont les parties exposées aux rayons ultraviolets deviennent solubles dans l'agent de développement.
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica; Fotograbado)
resina fotosensible positiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] la resina fotosensible positiva está formada por cadenas largas de moléculas orgánicas; la luz ultravioleta rompe estas cadenas, formando cadenas más cortas, lo que permite al revelador eliminarlas del sustrato, dejando solo las cadenas largas de las áreas no expuestas.