English (Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; The Sun (Astronomy))
solar ultraviolet measurement of emitted radiation [correct]; SUMER [correct]; solar UV measurement of emitted radiation [correct]; SUMER [correct]; SUMER
CONT: On SOHO [Solar and Heliospheric Observatory] the prime instruments required to provide the necessary constraints in order to advance our understanding of the coronal heating include, the Coronal Diagnostic Spectrometer (CDS), the Solar Ultraviolet Measurement of Emitted Radiation (SUMER), and the Extreme Ultraviolet Imaging Telescope (EIT).
French (Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Soleil (Astronomie))
mesure des ultraviolets solaires du rayonnement émis [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Sol (Astronomía))
medida de la radiación ultravioleta solar [correct, feminine noun]