English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
coating tower [correct]
CONT: The result is that the [printing] press, a Rapida 105, has been designed with a total of 13 units including 10 printing units, two coating towers one each for dispersion and UV [ultraviolet] varnish...
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
tour de vernissage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la Rapida 105 [presse offset feuilles moyen format] comporte dix groupes, deux tours de vernissage (respectivement après le 5ième et le 10ème groupe, chacune étant équipée aussi bien pour les vernis en dispersion que les vernis UV) [...]