English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
anti-cryptogamic treated [correct, adjective]
CONT: Finished products.... technical fabrics made with synthetic fibres, fire-resist and UV-resist treated and anti-cryptogamic.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
traité anti-moisissures [correct, adjective]
CONT: Produits finis. [...] tissus techniques en fibres synthétiques enduits, ignifugés et traités anti-UV et anti-moisissures.