English (Personal Esthetics; The Skin)
broad spectrum filter [correct]
DEF: A filter that protects against UVB and part of UVA.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels; Appareil cutané)
filtre à large spectre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filtre protégeant des UVB et d'une partie des UVA.
Spanish (Estética personal; Piel)
filtro de amplio espectro [correct, masculine noun]