English (The Skin; Personal Esthetics)
sun bench [correct]
DEF: A suntan bench which emits high doses of UVA and that is used to produce the same result as a natural tan.
French (Appareil cutané; Esthétique et soins corporels)
banc solaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Banc émettant de fortes doses d'UVA et qui est utilisé à des fins de bronzage afin d'obtenir le même résultat qu'un bronzage naturel.
Spanish (Piel; Estética personal)
placa solar [correct, feminine noun]