English (Mineralogy; Gemmology)
uvarovite [correct]; ouvarovite [correct]; uwarowite [correct]
DEF: The calcium-chromium end member of the garnet group, characterized by an emerald-green color: ... It may have considerable amounts of alumina.
French (Minéralogie; Gemmologie)
ouwarowite [correct, feminine noun]; uvarovite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces grenats chromifères sont assez rares; en fait, ils sont toujours partiellement ferrifères. d = 7 [...] Les ouwarowites sont d'une belle couleur verte, tirant vers le vert brun quand ils contiennent trop de fer.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Estudio de las gemas)
uvarovita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de granate con cromo y calcio, de color verde esmeralda.