English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
black huckleberry [correct, see observation]; crackleberry [correct]; huckleberry [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: black huckleberry : common name also used to refer to the species Vaccinium membranaceum.
OBS: huckleberry: common name also used to refer to the genus Gaylussacia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gaylussaquier à fruits bacciformes [correct, feminine noun]; gaylussaccia à fruits bacciformes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Ericaceae.