English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
thinleaf huckleberry [correct]; mountain huckleberry [correct]; black huckleberry [correct, see observation]; mountain bilberry [correct]; square-twig blueberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: black huckleberry: common name also used to refer to the species Gaylussacia baccata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
airelle à feuilles membraneuses [correct, feminine noun]; bleuet membraneux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Ericaceae.