English (The Genitals)
vaginal stenosis [correct]
CONT: Vaginal stenosis is when the vagina becomes narrower and shorter. Radiation therapy to the pelvic area or some types of surgeries that involve the vagina can cause stenosis.
French (Organes génitaux)
sténose vaginale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On parle de sténose vaginale quand le vagin devient plus étroit et plus court. Une radiothérapie de la région pelvienne ou certains types de chirurgies qui affectent le vagin peuvent causer la sténose.