English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
lateral part of vaginal fornix [correct]; lateral part of fornix of vagina [correct]; lateral part of vagina [correct]
OBS: lateral part of vaginal fornix; lateral part of fornix of vagina; lateral part of vagina : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.04.005: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
partie latérale du fornix du vagin [correct, feminine noun]; cul de sac latéral du vagin [former designation, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du fornix du vagin comprise entre la partie intravaginale du col de l'utérus et la paroi latérale du vagin.
OBS: partie latérale du fornix du vagin : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.04.005 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
porción lateral del fondo del saco vaginal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: porción lateral del fondo del saco vaginal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.04.005: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.