English (The Genitals)
vaginitis [correct]; colpitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the vagina.
French (Organes génitaux)
vaginite [correct, feminine noun]; colpite [feminine noun]; colpose [feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la muqueuse du vagin.
Spanish (Órganos genitales)
vaginitis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación de la vagina.