English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
spongy layer of vagina [correct]
OBS: spongy layer of vagina : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.04.017: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
couche spongieuse du vagin [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: A09.1.04.017 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
capa esponjosa de la vagina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: capa esponjosa de la vagina: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.04.017: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.