English (Pharmacology; The Genitals)
vaginal lubricant [correct, noun]
DEF: A nonprescription, water-based product that is applied to the vagina to decrease friction and reduce discomfort during intercourse.
French (Pharmacologie; Organes génitaux)
lubrifiant vaginal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les lubrifiants vaginaux peuvent être utilisés pour faciliter les rapports sexuels et les rendre plus agréables. [...] Les lubrifiants sont conçus pour reproduire la lubrification naturelle de la femme.