English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
anterior part of vaginal fornix [correct]; anterior part of vagina [correct]
OBS: anterior part of vaginal fornix; anterior part of vagina : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.04.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
partie antérieure du fornix du vagin [correct, feminine noun]; cul de sac antérieur du vagin [former designation, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du fornix du vagin comprise entre la lèvre antérieure de l'orifice utérin et la paroi antérieure du vagin.
OBS: partie antérieure du fornix du vagin : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.04.003 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
porción anterior de la vagina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: porción anterior de la vagina: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.04.003: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.