English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
muscular layer of vagina [correct]; muscular coat of vagina [correct]
OBS: muscular layer of vagina; muscular coat of vagina : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.04.010: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
tunique musculaire du vagin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tunique musculaire du vagin : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.04.010 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
capa muscular de la vagina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: capa muscular de la vagina: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.04.010: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.