English (Genitourinary Surgery)
vaginal myomectomy [correct]
CONT: Vaginal myomectomy involves removing fibroids through the vagina.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
colpomyomectomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ablation d'un myome utérin par voie vaginale.