English (Symptoms (Medicine))
vaginismus [correct]
DEF: Painful spasm of vagina from contraction of the muscles surrounding the vagina. May interfere with coitus.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
vaginisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contractions pathologiques et douloureuses des muscles des périnées superficiel et moyen, gênant ou empêchant les rapports sexuels.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
vaginismo [correct, masculine noun]