English (Animal Diseases)
granular vaginitis [correct]
DEF: A condition of cattle manifested by the appearance of small, spherical transparent nodules in the mucosa of the vagina of cows.
French (Maladies des animaux)
vaginite granuleuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection contagieuse grave, propre à l'espèce bovine, caractérisée par une vaginite catarrhale avec tuméfaction et apparition de granulations de petites dimensions.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
vaginitis granulosa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bovoflavina [...] Para la prevención y tratamiento de infecciones de la vagina y el pene de los bovinos, [...] como tricomoniasis, vaginitis inespecíficas, infecciosas y granulosas, exantema coital (vesiculosis contagiosa), catarro vaginal contagioso.