English (Nervous System)
inferior hypogastric plexus [correct]
CONT: The inferior hypogastric plexus lies on each side of the rectum, the base of the bladder and the vagina.
French (Système nerveux)
plexus hypogastrique inférieur [correct, masculine noun]