English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
commissure of bulbs of vestibule of vagina [correct]; commissure of bulbs of vestibule [correct]
OBS: commissure of bulbs of vestibule of vagina; commissure of bulbs of vestibule : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.01.014: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
commissure des bulbes du vestibule du vagin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bande médiane de tissu érectile unissant l'extrémité antérieure des deux bulbes du vestibule.
OBS: commissure des bulbes du vestibule du vagin : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.01.014 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
comisura de los bulbos de la vulva [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: comisura de los bulbos de la vulva: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.01.014: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.