English (The Genitals; Perinatal Period)
lochiometra [correct]
DEF: distention of the uterus by retained lochia.
OBS: lochia : the vaginal discharge that takes place during the first week or two after childbirth.
French (Organes génitaux; Périnatalité)
lochimétrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distension de l'utérus par rétention des lochies.