English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
vaginal columns [correct, plural]
OBS: vaginal columns : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.04.013: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
colonnes des rides du vagin [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Larges saillies longitudinales, presque médianes, s'étendant sur la moitié inférieure de la tunique muqueuse des parois antérieure et postérieure du vagin.
OBS: colonnes des rides du vagin : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.04.013 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
columnas rugosas de la vagina [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: columnas rugosas de la vagina: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.04.013: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.