English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
transmucosal route [correct]
CONT: Transmucosal drug delivery came into existence as an alternative to traditional methods(peroral and parenteral) of drug delivery... The various transmucosal routes available for drug delivery are oral, nasal, vaginal, rectal, and ocular.
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
voie transmuqueuse [correct, feminine noun]