English (Morphology and General Physiology)
pelvic area [correct]
CONT: Signs and symptoms of ovarian cancer include : abnormal vaginal bleeding; a lump that can be felt(palpable) in the pelvic or abdominal area...
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
région pelvienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les signes et symptômes du cancer de l'ovaire sont entre autres ceux-ci : saignement vaginal anormal; masse qu’on peut sentir au toucher (palpable) dans la région pelvienne ou abdominale [...]