English (Medication; Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
vaginal suppository [correct]; vaginal ovule [correct]
CONT: Cleocin vaginal ovules are semisolid, white to off-white suppositories for intravaginal administration. Each 2. 5 g suppository contains clindamycin phosphate equivalent to 100 mg clindamycin in a base consisting of a mixture of glycerides of saturated fatty acids.
French (Médicaments; Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
ovule vaginal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En cas de vaginite, due en particulier à un champignon, un traitement de trois jours est généralement suffisant. En général 1 x par jour, chaque soir pendant trois jours consécutifs, introduire deux ovules vaginaux Fungotox-100 ou un ovule vaginal Fungotox-200 aussi profondément que possible dans le vagin.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Vías de administración (Farmacología))
óvulo vaginal [masculine noun]