English (Pregnancy)
vaginal delivery [correct]
DEF: The delivery of an infant via the mother’s lower reproductive tract.
French (Grossesse)
accouchement par voie basse [correct, masculine noun]; accouchement par voie vaginale [correct, masculine noun]; accouchement par la voie vaginale [correct, masculine noun]