English (Genitourinary Surgery)
simple vulvectomy [correct]
DEF: A vulvectomy involving the removal of the fatty folds of flesh surrounding the vaginal opening and the clitoris.
OBS: Gynaecology (Preambles and schedule of benefits (general practitioners), Quebec Govt.).
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
vulvectomie simple [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gynécologie (Cahier des prestations (médecins spécialistes), Gouvernement du Québec).
Spanish (Cirugía genitourinaria)
vulvectomía simple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vulvectomía que consiste en la extirpación de la piel de los labios menores, los labios mayores y el clítoris.