English (Surgery)
highly selective vagotomy [correct]
DEF: division of only those vagal fibers supplying the acid-secreting glands of the stomach, with preservation of those supplying the antrum as well as the hepatic and celiac branches.
French (Chirurgie)
vagotomie suprasélective [correct, feminine noun]; vagotomie hautement sélective [correct, feminine noun]; vagotomie acido-fundique [correct, feminine noun]