English (Social Problems)
vagrant [correct]; down-and-outer [correct]; derelict [correct]; bum [correct]
DEF: derelict : a person abandoned by society, especially a person without a permanent home and means of support; vagrant; bum.
DEF: down-and-outer: a person who is without any money, or means of support ... destitute; penniless
DEF: vagrant : a person who wanders from place to place without a regular job, supporting himself by begging, etc. ;... vagabond.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
paumé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne misérable, pauvre [...] perdue, égarée.
Spanish (Problemas sociales)
vago [correct, masculine noun]; vagabundo [correct, masculine noun]