English (Mammals)
vagrant shrew [correct]; wandering shrew [correct]; Sorex vagrans [Latin]
OBS: A mammal of the family Soricidae.
French (Mammifères)
musaraigne errante [correct, feminine noun]; Sorex vagrans [Latin]
OBS: Musaraigne d'Amérique du Nord, de la famille des Soricidae, et de l'ordre des insectivores.