English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
valgus [correct, see observation, adjective]
DEF: ... denoting a deformity in which the angulation of the part is away from the midline of the body ....
OBS: Should be used only in connection with the noun it describes, as talipes valgus, genu valgum, coxa valga, etc.
OBS: Antonym: varus.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
valgus [correct, adjective]
DEF: Tourné en dehors.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
valgo [correct]; valga [correct]; valgus [correct]