English (Musculoskeletal System)
rocker-bottom foot [correct]; rocker-bottom flatfoot [correct]
DEF: Congenital convex pes valgus, due to primary dislocation of the talonavicular joint.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pied en piolet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Malformation observée entre autres dans les cas de trisomie 13 ou 18.