English (Veterinary Medicine; Poultry Production)
valgus-varus deformation [correct]
OBS: A condition sometimes affecting chicken. Valgus deformation : twisting outward of legs; varus deformation : twisting inward of legs.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Élevage des volailles)
déviation valgus-varus [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Malformation des pattes chez le poulet. Valgus : déviation des membres en dehors; varus : déviation des membres en dedans.