English (Prostheses)
bridging plate
CONT: Therefore we advocate for bridging plates(and cancellous grafts) for the stabilization of such areas, especially for the metaphysis where a strong valgus force appears after radial resection.
French (Prothèses)
plaque en pont [feminine noun]
CONT: La stabilisation par plaque en pont sans réduction des comminutions (greffe spongieuse additionnelle ?) est proposée.