English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Z foot [correct]; serpentine foot [correct]; S-shaped foot [correct]
DEF: A rare type of deformity in which there is a severe valgus of the hind and midpart of the foot with a severe metatarus varus of the forepart of the foot.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pied serpentin [masculine noun]
CONT: Douze enfants âgés de 5 à 15 ans ont bénéficié d'une ostéotomie d'ouverture du 1er cunéiforme, pour corriger 16 pieds comprenant 8 hallus valgus, 6 pieds serpentins et 2 pieds bots varus équins.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
pie en Z [masculine noun]; pie en serpentín [masculine noun]