English (Radiography (Medicine))
Gruen zone
CONT: Ten years follow-up results of Muller self-locking cemented total hip prosthesis... Demarcations occurred predominantly in Gruen zones 5 and 6 with undersized stems placed in valgus.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
zone de Gruen [feminine noun]
CONT: Au niveau de la tige les liserés étaient rares, 9 de face, 4 de profil, toujours limités recouvrant au maximum 3 zones de Gruen.