English (Pensions and Annuities)
dual contributor [correct]
OBS: [For example, ] an individual who has made valid contributions to both the Canada and Quebec Pension Plans.
OBS: The administration having responsibility for the payment of benefits is determined by the usual place of residence of the contributor at the time of application.
French (Pensions et rentes)
cotisant à deux régimes [correct, masculine noun]; cotisante à deux régimes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Par exemple,] personne qui a versé des cotisations valables et au Régime de pensions du Canada et au Régime de rentes du Québec.
OBS: L'administration qui a la responsabilité de payer les prestations est déterminée par le lieu de résidence habituel du cotisant au moment de la demande.