English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
offer by conduct [correct]
CONT: Acceptance of an offer by conduct is a valid acceptance.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
offre tacite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: offre tacite : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).