English (Government Contracts)
bid with a valid certification [correct]
OBS: bid with a valid certification : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
soumission accompagnée d'une attestation valide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: soumission accompagnée d'une attestation valide : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.