English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
first aid pay [correct]
DEF: A differential paid to certain employees who possess a valid first aid certificate and who are required to practice first aid as part of their duties.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
rémunération de secourisme [feminine noun]
DEF: Indemnité versée aux employés qui ont un certificat les autorisant à prodiguer les premiers soins et qui sont tenus de le faire dans l'exercice de leurs fonctions.