English (Telecommunications Transmission)
connection accessibility [correct]
DEF: the probability that a connection can be established within specified tolerances and other given conditions following receipt by the exchange of a valid code.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
accessibilité de la communication [correct, feminine noun]