English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
valid contract [correct]
CONT: ... certain agreements, though otherwise and in all other respects acceptable, will not qualify as valid contracts, if they contravene the law.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat valide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrat valide : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).