English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
majority rule [correct]
DEF: Principle that the result of a collective bargaining representation election is to be determined by the valid ballots cast by a majority of the employees who vote.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
règle de la majorité [feminine noun]
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones)
regla de la mayoría [feminine noun]