English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Legal Documents)
valid and enforceable mortgage [correct]
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Documents juridiques)
hypothèque valide et exécutoire [correct, feminine noun]