English (Artificial Intelligence)
automatic inference [correct]
DEF: Inference modelled on a computer by symbolically representing goals, hypotheses and rules, and writing a computer program to apply rules to hypotheses to derive valid consequences for them, until one of these consequences is found to be a goal.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
inférence automatique [correct, feminine noun]