English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
testamentary provision [correct]
CONT: A valid testamentary provision is a provision made by will, duly executed in substantial conformity to law.("Words and Phrases(U. S. "), v. 41A, p. 9)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
disposition testamentaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; clause testamentaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: disposition testamentaire; clause testamentaire : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).