English (Legal System; Citizenship and Immigration)
valid in law [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Théorie du droit; Citoyenneté et immigration)
valide en droit [correct]; fondé en droit [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.