English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
form of marriage [correct]
CONT: [A] "form of marriage, "... is all that the performing of the ceremony can be where no valid marriage takes place.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
forme de mariage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: forme de mariage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).