English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
presumption of formal validity of marriage [correct]
CONT: A presumption that a marriage is valid as to its formal requirements, arising from the proof or admission of the facts that it was celebrated between persons intending to marry.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
présomption de validité de forme du mariage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: présomption de validité de forme du mariage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).