English (Public Service; Working Practices and Conditions)
minimum working time [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, the total number of hours during the core period or core time that an employee must be on duty and during which he cannot be absent without a valid reason or prior approval.
French (Fonction publique; Régimes et conditions de travail)
temps minimum de présence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Somme des heures fixes d'une journée de travail.