English (Official Documents)
replacement of a valid passport [correct]
OBS: replacement of a valid passport : terminology used by the Passport Office of Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
remplacement d'un passeport valide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: remplacement d'un passeport valide : terminologie en usage au Bureau des passeports du Canada.