English (Translation and Interpretation)
consultant-interpreter; coordinating interpreter; co-ordinating interpreter; team leader
CONT: If the interpreter should for a valid reason be prevented from fulfilling the duties of this appointment, he shall ensure his replacement, on the same conditions, by a qualified colleague approved by the consultant-interpreter and the organizers.
French (Traduction et interprétation)
chef d'équipe [masculine and feminine noun]; interprète conseil [masculine and feminine noun]; interprète coordonnateur [masculine noun]; interprète coordonnatrice [feminine noun]; chef-interprète [masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le client signe généralement un contrat individuel avec chaque interprète, par le truchement d'un chef d'équipe. Ce dernier peut faire partie intégrante de l'équipe, qu'il est chargé de réunir.