English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
in possession of a valid and subsisting visa [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
muni d'un visa en cours de validité [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.