English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
valid and subsisting identity or travel document [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
pièce d'identité ou document de voyage en cours de validité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.