English (Electronic Warfare)
electronic warfare sovereignty [correct]
OBS: The authority and mechanisms [that] provide the means to achieve a thorough knowledgeand understanding of the EW [electronic warfare] environment and the ability to validate, verify and reprogram, when and where required, the capabilities of the systems required to operate within that environment.
French (Guerre électronique)
souveraineté en guerre électronique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pouvoirs et mécanismes donnant les moyens d’acquérir la connaissance et la compréhension exhaustives de l’environnement de GE [guerre électronique] et la capacité de valider, de vérifier et de reprogrammer, en temps et lieux opportuns, les capacités des systèmes nécessaires pour fonctionner dans cet environnement.