English (Internet and Telematics; Special-Language Phraseology)
validate the page [correct]
OBS: validate the page : expression used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Internet et télématique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
valider la page [correct]
OBS: valider la page : expression en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.