English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
survivor [correct]
CONT: The term "survivor" is used instead of "victim" in order to validate the assaulted or abused woman for surviving a traumatic childhood experience.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
réchappé [correct, masculine noun]; réchappée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Traducción (Generalidades))
sobreviviente [correct, masculine and feminine noun]