English (IT Security; Banking)
validation key identification [correct, standardized]
DEF: The identification, provided by the sender, of the key that has been used to validate the message.
OBS: validation key identification: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Sécurité des TI; Banque)
identification de la clé de validation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Identification, fournie par l'expéditeur, de la clé utilisée pour valider le message.
OBS: identification de la clé de validation : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.