English (Testing and Debugging)
validate a document [correct]
CONT: Perform a quality assurance check on your product. This includes checking all your internal and external links and validating your HTML. When validating your documents, be sure to check that your DTD (document type definition) is set to the appropriate version of HTML.
French (Test et débogage)
valider un document [correct]
CONT: Effectuez un contrôle de qualité de votre contenu. Vérifiez entre autres tous les liens internes et externes, et validez le code HTML. Lorsque vous validez vos documents, assurez-vous que votre DTD (définition de type de document) correspond à la bonne version de HTML.