English (Space Centres)
parafoil technology demonstration [correct]; PTD [correct]
CONT: The flight test is part of ESA's Parafoil Technology Demonstration(PTD) programme through which soft and accurate landing techniques for the planned CTV are being validated.
French (Centres spatiaux)
démonstration de la technologie des parachutes-voiles [correct, feminine noun]