English (Operating Systems (Software); Information Processing (Informatics))
validation software [correct]
CONT: Once validation software makes changes to your list, you cannot edit data sources manually in the recipient list dialog. Please make any desired changes before continuing.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
logiciel de validation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
software de validación [correct, masculine noun]