English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
method validation [correct, noun]
DEF: The process of verifying that a method is fit for purpose.
French (Techniques industrielles; Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
validation de la méthode [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé visant à vérifier qu'une méthode est adaptée à l'objectif.
Spanish (Procesos y técnicas industriales; Industria alimentaria; Colaboración con la FAO)
validación del método [correct, feminine noun]