English (Management Operations (General); Commercial Fishing)
validation [correct]
DEF: The verification, by an observer, of the weight of fish landed.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Pêche commerciale)
validation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vérification du poids des poissons débarqués à terre menée par un observateur.