English (Education Theory and Methods)
educational measurement [correct]
DEF: ... the use of educational assessments and the analysis of data such as scores obtained from educational assessments to infer the abilities and proficiencies of students.
OBS: It includes administration and scoring of tests, scale construction, validation and standardization, and application of statistical techniques in the interpretation of obtained measures or test results.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
évaluation des apprentissages [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'évaluation des apprentissages a lieu à des moments particuliers de la formation : fin d'un module, d'une étape, d'un semestre ou d'une année. Les décisions relatives au contenu de ces évaluations et à la valeur à leur accorder dans le résultat final de l'élève relèvent d'un ou de plusieurs enseignants, de l'équipe-école ou de la commission scolaire.