English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
validation data [correct, plural, standardized]; development data [correct, plural, standardized]
CONT: Validation data provides the first test against unseen data, allowing data scientists to evaluate how well the model makes predictions based on the new data.
OBS: validation data; development data : designations standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
données de validation [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]; données de développement [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
CONT: [Les] données de validation [permettent de déterminer quelle] architecture de réseau [...] donne le meilleur score à l'apprentissage [...]
OBS: données de validation; données de développement : désignations normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.