English (Computer Mathematics; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
liquid proof of stake [correct]; LPoS [correct]
CONT: In LPoS, delegation is optional. Token holders can delegate validation rights to other token holders without custody, meaning that the tokens remain in the delegators’ wallet. Additionally, only the validator is penalized in case of security fault(e. g. double-endorsing or double-baking).
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
preuve d'enjeu liquide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La preuve d'enjeu liquide, appelée «liquid proof of stake» en anglais, est une variante de la preuve d'enjeu déléguée qui permet aux utilisateurs qui délèguent leurs jetons de toucher une récompense proportionnelle au montant mis en jeu.