English (Mass Transit)
bus layover area [correct, standardized]; bus lay-up area [correct]
CONT: [Bus] 516 waits to start its next run on [route] 23 Thornhill Woods in the bus layover area at the York Region Terminal.
OBS: bus layover area : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Transports en commun)
aire d'attente pour autobus [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: aire d'attente pour autobus : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Transporte público)
zona de descanso de autobuses [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona designada para que los autobuses puedan estacionar por un cierto período entre el fin de un recorrido y el comienzo del siguiente.