English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
Licence Validation Certificate/Student Pilot Permit [correct]
OBS: form 26 0055
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
certificat de validation de licence [correct, masculine noun]