English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
Forms profile [correct]
CONT: The Forms profile supports forms-based applications with local entry and validation of data performed by the terminal system.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
profil formulaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le profil Forms (formulaires) soutient les applications à base de formulaires avec saisie et validation locales des données, exécutées par le système de terminal.
OBS: Termes (et justifications) tirés de la norme : «TBITS 6.2 The Industry/Government Open Systems Specification (IGOSS) - Technical Specifications» publiée par les Services des technologies de l'information du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.